📞 Call for Same-Day Service: (832) 268-7733 | Mon–Sun, 7am–9pm
📞 Call Now: (832) 268-7733
⚡ Same-Day Service Available

Pflugerville, TX
Washer Repair

Connect with trusted, licensed appliance repair technicians in Pflugerville. Fast response, fair prices, guaranteed work.

Licensed & Insured Techs
Same-Day Appointments
90-Day Repair Warranty
📞 (832) 268-7733 or fill the form →

Get a Free Estimate

Tell us what's broken — we'll connect you with the right tech.

No obligation · Respond in under 60 minutes

Quick Answer

Need Washer Repair in Pflugerville, TX? ApplianceCos connects you with licensed, insured local technicians for same-day service. Most repairs are diagnosed and fixed in one visit, with upfront pricing and a 90-day warranty. Call (832) 268-7733 for a free estimate — no obligation.

When your washing machine stops working, you need fast, reliable help—especially in Pflugerville, where life moves quickly and laundry doesn't wait. ApplianceCos LLC brings certified, licensed technicians to homes and businesses across Pflugerville and surrounding areas with same-day repair service and a simple promise: we'll fix it right, or there's no charge for the diagnostic.

Common Washer Repair Problems We Fix in Pflugerville

Washing machines are hardworking appliances, and when something goes wrong, it can throw off your whole week. Here are the issues we see most often in the Pflugerville area:

  • Water won't drain — Usually caused by a clogged drain hose, faulty drain pump, or debris stuck in the filter. We clear the blockage and test the pump to make sure water flows freely.
  • Drum won't spin — A worn-out belt, broken pulley, or motor issue prevents your clothes from spinning dry. Our technicians diagnose which component needs replacing and restore full spin cycles.
  • Washer is leaking — Water pooling under your machine often means a damaged door seal, cracked tub, or loose hose connection. We locate the source and seal the leak to prevent water damage to your floors.
  • Strange noises during the cycle — Metal-on-metal grinding, squealing, or thumping sounds signal worn bearings, a damaged drum, or foreign objects trapped inside. We find and fix the cause before it gets worse.
  • Won't fill or fills slowly — Faulty inlet valves, kinked water hoses, or pressure switch problems prevent proper water flow. We clean valves, straighten hoses, and replace worn components.

Our Washer Repair Process

When you call ApplianceCos at (832) 268-7733, we schedule service at your convenience—often the same day. Our technician arrives with a comprehensive toolkit, runs a thorough diagnostic, and provides you with a written estimate before touching anything. No surprises. No hidden fees. We repair all major brands including LG, Samsung, Whirlpool, GE, Bosch, and Maytag, and every repair comes with our 90-day parts and labor warranty. If we can't fix it, the diagnosis is free—no fix, no fee.

Washer Repair Cost in Pflugerville, TX

Washer repair costs in Pflugerville typically range from $150 to $450 for most common repairs, depending on what's broken. A simple drain hose replacement might run $150–$200, while a new drum or motor replacement could cost $300–$450. Our diagnostic fee is completely free if we complete the repair the same day—and if we can't fix it, there's no charge at all. The best way to know the exact cost for your situation is to call us at (832) 268-7733 for a free phone estimate. We'll discuss what's wrong, what it'll cost to fix, and what's covered under our 90-day warranty. We serve homes and businesses across Pflugerville, including downtown and surrounding neighborhoods, and we offer upfront, honest pricing with no hidden fees—ever.

Trusted Washer Repair in Pflugerville

We connect you with screened, local appliance repair professionals — fast, affordable, and reliable.

⚡

Same-Day Service

Most repairs in Pflugerville are scheduled same-day or next-day. No long waits.

🛡️

90-Day Warranty

All repairs come with a 90-day labor warranty. If it breaks again, we fix it free.

💰

Upfront Pricing

Get a written estimate before any work begins. No surprises, no hidden fees.

✅

Licensed & Insured

Every technician in our Pflugerville network is fully licensed, insured, and background-checked.

🔧

All Major Brands

Samsung, LG, Whirlpool, GE, Bosch, Maytag, Frigidaire — we repair them all.

📞

Free Diagnostics

Call now for a free phone consultation. We'll help you decide if repair is worth it.

Common Questions About Washer Repair in Pflugerville

How much does Washer Repair cost in Pflugerville, TX?
The cost of Washer Repair in Pflugerville, TX typically ranges from $80 to $350 depending on the appliance type, the problem, and parts needed. Most service calls include a diagnostic fee of $50–$100 that is often waived if you proceed with the repair. We provide a written estimate before any work begins — no surprises.
How fast can I get same-day Washer Repair in Pflugerville?
Many of our Pflugerville technicians offer same-day and next-day appointments. Submit your request before noon and we can usually schedule service the same day. Evening and weekend slots are also available for urgent repairs.
Do you offer a warranty on appliance repairs in Pflugerville?
Yes. All appliance repairs in Pflugerville come with a 90-day labor warranty. If the same issue recurs within 90 days of your repair, we'll fix it at no additional labor charge. Parts warranties may also apply depending on the manufacturer.
What appliance brands do your Pflugerville technicians repair?
Our Pflugerville technicians are trained to repair all major brands including Samsung, LG, Whirlpool, GE, Bosch, Maytag, Frigidaire, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Electrolux, Sub-Zero, Viking, and more. Both residential and light commercial appliances are supported.
Should I repair or replace my appliance in Pflugerville?
A good rule of thumb: if the repair cost is less than 50% of a new appliance's price and the appliance is less than 8 years old, repair is usually the better value. Our Pflugerville technicians will give you an honest assessment so you can make the best decision for your budget.
How do I schedule Washer Repair in Pflugerville, TX?
Call us directly at (832) 268-7733 or fill out the form on this page. A Pflugerville technician will contact you within 60 minutes to confirm your appointment. No payment required until the job is done.

Also Serving Texas

✓ Request submitted! We'll call you within 60 minutes.